Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 150M LC-LC UPC 2Core | FDC-150MU

R 755.00
| /

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 150M LC-LC UPC 2Core | FDC-150MU

R 755.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

FDC-150MU 2-core, pre-terminated, LC-LC, UPC, Single-Mode uplink drop cable is designed for SFP connections without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, dual-core cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV-resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.

Specifications
Bend Sensitivity: G657A2
Cable Length: 150m
Connector Type: LC-LC (UPC)
Diameter: 2x3mm
Fibre Cores: 2
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 60℃
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Type: Single Mode

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Uplink Cable 150M LC-LC UPC 2Core | FDC-150MU
Manufacturer Scoop
Product Type Fibre Cable
Product SKU FDC-150MU
Stock on Hand 0
Barcode 67824802
Quick Order ID 36110867824802