Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 1Core | FDC-60M

R 165.00
| /

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 1Core | FDC-60M

R 165.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

FDC-60M single core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, 1 core, FTTX drop cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material ideally suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.

Specifications
Bend Sensitivity: G657A2
Cable Length: 60m
Connector Type: LC-LC
Diameter: 2x3mm
Fibre Cores: 1
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 60℃
Strength Member: 0.45mm Phosphate Wire x2
Type: Single Mode

Scoop Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 1Core | FDC-60M
Manufacturer Scoop
Product Type Fibre Cable
Product SKU FDC-60M
Stock on Hand 0
Barcode 845344040745
Quick Order ID 36110868381858