Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 20km | SFP-SM

R 215.00
| /

Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 20km | SFP-SM

R 215.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

Scoop's SFP-SM is a duplex module designed for Single Mode fibre deployments up to 20km at 1.25Gbps. Ideal for long-distance fibre links or to provide uplink between switches, routers and media converters.

Compatible with Mikrotik, UBNT, Tenda and Scoop products.

Specifications
Connector: 2x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm

Scoop Single Mode SFP LX 1310nm 20km | SFP-SM
Manufacturer Scoop
Product Type SFP Modules
Product SKU SFP-SM
Stock on Hand 0
Barcode 4948382228956
Quick Order ID 36110924578978