Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-INSTANT

R 895.00
| /

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-INSTANT

R 895.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

Ubiquiti's UF-INSTANT is a High-Performance Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE with an SC APC Connector, Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features and supports distances up to 20km.
This unit is designed to connect to a compatible SFP router to accept incoming GPON signaling without the need for a separate ONU.

Specifications
Connector: 1x SC/APC
Data Rate: Downstream: 2.4Gbps Upstream: 1.2Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1490nm

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON CPE SC/APC 20km | UF-INSTANT
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Product Type SFP Modules
Product SKU UF-INSTANT
Stock on Hand 0
Barcode 646444553889
Quick Order ID 36110952792226