Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO

R 1,045.00
| /

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO

R 1,045.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

Ubiquiti's UF-LOCO is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and a choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power methods. Up to 128 Nano Loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20km, the UF-LOCO integrates with the UF-OLT4 and UF-OLT. For third-party compatibility, Ubiquiti has provided the following guide

Specifications
Ethernet Ports: 1x 10/100/1000
Hardware Button: Reset
Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
Mounting: Desktop
Operating System: Ufiber
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 45°C
PoE Input: 24V Passive PoE
PoE Output: None
Power Input: 5V 1A Micro USB Power Supply (Included)
Processor: MIPS32, 240 MHz
Serial Interface: None
SFP Ports: 1x 2.5/1.25Gbps SC APC GPON
Supported Voltage Range: 24V Passive PoE or 4.7 – 5.3VDC
System Memory: 128 MB DDR3
USB Ports: None

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON ONU with PoE in | UF-LOCO
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Product Type Ubiquiti U-Fibre
Product SKU UF-LOCO
Stock on Hand 0
Barcode 818253895171
Quick Order ID 36110953054370