Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM1GS

R 535.00
| /

Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM1GS

R 535.00
| /
description
Information
Reviews

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. The UF-SM1G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, single-mode runs for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps.

These SFP modules make use of WDM (Wavelength-division multiplexing), meaning it uses two different light wavelengths to transmit data in both directions at once, resulting in fewer fiber cables to be run. It also aids in maximizing the use of existing infrastructure and simplifying installations.

IMPORTANT: The price reflected is for one box of 2 units - One pair. This product is only sold as a PAIR. No single units are available.

Specifications
Connector: 1x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 3km
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm

Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM1GS
Manufacturer Ubiquiti
Product Type SFP Modules
Product SKU UF-SM1GS
Stock on Hand 242
Barcode 042111677559
Quick Order ID 36110956265634